banner,banner
County Doubles 2011 - Sponsored By Oakwood 
Prelims 
J McGurk & D Wilson (Rileys)   Last 32 
Oakwood 3rd November B Snaddon & P Smith (Locker Room A) 2
B Snaddon & P Smith (Locker Room A) w/o Last 16
The Inn 24th November  D Ross & B Corkhill (Oakwood A) 3
B Harrick & M Harker (Weirs) 0 Final Qualifiers 
Oakwood 3rd November  D Ross & B Corkhill (Oakwood A) 3 20th January
D Ross & B Corkhill (Oakwood A) 3
Oakwood 1st December   D Ross & B Corkhill (Oakwood A)
N Brown & K McGaig (Peppes) 3
Oakwood 3rd November  N Brown & K McGaig (Peppes) 2
C Kerr & A Forbes (Oakwood B) 2
The Inn 24th November  M Ross & A Bell (Oakwood A) 0
M Ross & A Bell (Oakwood A) 3
Locker Room 3rd November  M Ross & A Bell (Oakwood A) 3
L Dick & B Thursby (Allanbridge) 2
G Gillies & G Parker (Rileys) 2
Locker Room 3rd November  G Taylor & B Allan (Inn) 2
G Taylor & B Allan (Inn) 3
Rileys 24th November  R Polley & B Wraith (Crown A) 2
A McGuckin & S McPake (Rileys)  
Crown 3rd November  R Polley & B Wraith (Crown A) 3
R Polley & B Wraith (Crown A) w/o
Oakwood 1st December   B Low & T Kelly (Allanbridge)
B Low & T Kelly (Allanbridge) 3
Crown 3rd November  B Low & T Kelly (Allanbridge) 3
R Hutchison & J Hutchison (Crown B) 1
Rileys 24th November  B Low & T Kelly (Allanbridge) 3
   
A Anderson & K Harrower (Crown A) 1
   
   
K Pajor & B Smith (Oakwood C) 2
   
Locker Room 24th November  E Richardson & S Selbach (Allanbridge)  
   
E Richardson & S Selbach (Allanbridge) 3
   
Oakwood 1st December   A Taylor & S Harrison (Oakwood D)
   
E Lewcio & C Wright (Oakwood C) 1
   
Locker Room 24th November  A Taylor & S Harrison (Oakwood D)  
   
A Taylor & S Harrison (Oakwood D) 3
   
   
M Polley & G Polley (Crown A) 3
   
Oakwood 24th November  M Polley & G Polley (Crown A) 3
   
S McEwan & R McEwan (Locker Room B) 1
   
Oakwood 1st December   M Polley & G Polley (Crown A)
   
J McCaig & J Fisher (Oakwood B) 3
   
Oakwood 24th  November  J McCaig & J Fisher (Oakwood B) 1
   
JP Lee & B Mackie (Oakwood B) 0
   
All ties to be played on or before date or players are out of competion 
banner,banner
County Doubles 2011 - Sponsored By Oakwood 
banner
   
M Leatherbarrow & D Inkster (Peppes) 3
   
Crown 24th  November  M Leatherbarrow & D Inkster (Peppes) 0
   
S McAllister & S Bell (Oakwood D) 1
   
Oakwood 8th  December  S Dobbie & C Inkster (Inn)
   
F Jaffray & J Sharp (Oakwood A) 0
   
Crown 24th November  S Dobbie & C Inkster (Inn) 3
   
S Dobbie & C Inkster (Inn) 3
   
   
D McCallum & F McGuigan (Rileys) 1
   
Rileys 24th November  G Sneddon & S Smith (Locker Room B) 3
   
G Sneddon & S Smith (Locker Room B) 3
   
Oakwood 8th December  G Sneddon & S Smith (Locker Room B)
   
G Lafferty & E Hutchison (Alva GC) 3
   
Peppes 24th November  G Lafferty & E Hutchison (Alva GC) 2
   
G Young & R Richardson (Weirs) 2
   
   
G Smith & K Polley (Crown B) 1
   
Oakwood 24th November  K Glass & J Glass (Locker Room A) 3
   
    K Glass & J Glass (Locker Room A) 3
   
    Oakwood 8th December  K Glass & J Glass (Locker Room A)
   
    P McCarron & D Robertson ( Alva GC) 0
   
    Oakwood 24th November  M Watson & J Barrowman (Crown A) 2
   
    M Watson & J Barrowman (Crown A) 3
   
   
   
    C Stewart & J Ure (Oakwood C) 2
   
    Locker Room 24th November  D Dowell & G Ross (Oakwood D) 3
   
    D Dowell & G Ross (Oakwood D) 3
   
    Oakwood 8th December  D Dowell & G Ross (Oakwood D)
   
    S Smith & D McIntosh (OakwoodA & Crown B) 1
   
    Locker Room 24th November  A Banks & D Lindsay ( Locker Room A) 1
   
    A Banks & D Lindsay ( Locker Room A) 3
   
All ties to be played on or before date or players are out of competion